Details
Gérard Schneider (1896-1986)
Opus 56F
signé et daté 'Schneider. 62' (en bas à gauche); titré deux fois, inscrit et daté '''56F'' 7.B 1962' (au dos)
huile sur toile
80.7 x 99.8 cm.
Peint en 1962.

signed and dated 'Schneider. 62' (lower left); titled twice, inscribed and dated '''56F'' 7.B 1962' (on the reverse)
3134 x 3914 in.
Painted in 1962.
Provenance
Collection Loïs Schneider, France
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
FURTHER DETAILS
Cette œuvre est enregistrée sous le numéro GS-T-62-002 au Catalogue raisonné de Gérard Schneider en cours de rédaction, sous la direction de Mme Laurence Schneider et de M. Christian Demare, et édité par les Archives Gérard Schneider. Cette œuvre est accompagnée d'une lettre d'inclusion au Catalogue Raisonné de Gérard Schneider en cours de rédaction datée du 22 mai 2015 et d'un certificat d'authenticité de Loïs Schneider.
Brought to you by

Related Articles

Sorry, we are unable to display this content. Please check your connection.

More from
Art Contemporain Vente Online
Place your bid Condition report

A Christie's specialist may contact you to discuss this lot or to notify you if the condition changes prior to the sale.

I confirm that I have read this Important Notice regarding Condition Reports and agree to its terms. View Condition Report